Table of Contents

The UPC 2023 March 24-26, 2023

Universal Peace Conference is a free event, open for people from all different backgrounds and religions to share their knowledge and experience to help humanity for peace and prosperity. We strive for unity in religions, yoga, spirituality, science, and technology to create harmony and brotherhood on Earth and the Universe. 

Friday 24 March – Ancient Yogic Sciences 

Opening Ceremony Moderator: Meena Bindal 

11:00-11:30 am Indian Standard Time (IST) 

Yogiraj Amarjyoti Babaji| D. R. Kaarthikeyan| Smita Chatterjee| Dr. Vikas Saxena| Vaishnavi and Shambhavi

Session 1 – Nari Shakti Energy Moderator: Meena Bindal

11:30 am-1:00 pm IST Smita Chatterjee

Session 2 – Practice Makes Perfect Moderator: Jonathan Charpentier

1:00-3:30 pm IST Martin Pavlina| Jaykumar Pillay| Sneha Raut

Cultural Program – Global Art Exhibition Moderator: Axel Johansson

3:30-4 pm IST Michaela Christiana Wiegele| Klara Ingvarsdotter | Ewa Olsson| Trilobaba

Session 3 – Magical Natural Science Moderator: Axel Johansson

4:00-6:00 pm IST Inaya Oakroot| Trilobaba| Nitin Ahuja

Session 4 – Indian Yoga Technology Moderator: Dr. Vikas Saxena

6:00-8:00 pm IST Siddhant Rishi Prabhakar| Subasish Acharya| D. R. Kaarthikeyan

Cultural Program – Turtle Island Heartsongs Moderator: Axel Johansson

8:00-9:30 pm IST Seava [aka Lisa J. Wolf]| Michael DiMartino| Azul Vivienne

Saturday 25 March – Modern World Issues

Session 1 – Sovereignty and Power Moderator: Jonathan Charpentier

11:00 am-1:00 pm IST Phil Lane Jr., Hereditary Chief| Seava [aka Lisa J. Wolf]| Azul Vivienne

Session 2 – Media and Awareness Moderator: Jonathan Charpentier

1:00-3:00 pm IST Cristiana Eltrayan| Nicolas Xuan Vinter

Cultural Program – Babaji Photo Meditation Moderator: Meena Bindal 

3:00-4:00 pm IST

Session 3 – Economy and Crypto Moderator: Axel Johansson

4:00-6:00 pm IST Reema Sonkar| Loganathan Suveraniam| Clayton Longmire

Session 4 – Family and Relationships Moderator: Dr. Vikas Saxena

6:00-8:00 pm IST François Gerland| Julie Gerland| Parul Shethia Pandey| Mr. Rananjay Pandey

Cultural Program – Swedish Music Session and Indian Classical Dance Moderator: Axel Johansson 

8:00-9:30 pm IST Eva Dunder| Gro| Melioness| Paushaly Sau 

Sunday 26 March – Successful Education Blueprint

Session 1 – Foundation of Growth Moderator: Jonathan Charpentier

11:00 am-1:00 pm IST Chyyla Bryte| Deepak Gupta| Prashant Bhatt

Session 2 – Timeless Effective Education Moderator: Axel Johansson

1:00-3:00 pm IST Subasish Acharya| Marie-Ginette Lichère

Cultural Program – World Dance Flavors Moderator: Meena Bindal

3:00-4:00 pm IST  Monali Varaiya| CharMar (Charlotta Mariama) | Tiyasa Sardar| Saee Ajit Kumar Gore

Session 3 – Four Corner Debate (Yoga, Spirituality, Science, and Technology) Moderator: Axel Johansson

4:00-6:00 pm IST

Session 4 – Universal Family Home (Universe-City) Moderator: Dr. Vikas Saxena

6:00-8:00 pm IST D. R. Kaarthikeyan | Deepak Shukla| Smita Chatterjee| Prashant Bhatt |  Meena Bindal 

Closing Ceremony Moderator: Meena Bindal 

8:00-8:30 pm IST

Cultural Program – Music and Fun Moderator: Meena Bindal 

8:30-9:30 pm IST  Shashanka Mouli| Frédéric Charpentier| Ankita Sardar| Gîta Harh

Technical coordinator

Urszula Libal

Related Articles

UPC2022
UPC2021

 

UPC History

Register to Universal Peace Conference 2023